USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Hermosa Casa Campestre En Villeta Villeta Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Hermosa Casa Campestre En Villeta

Book Your Stay
2026-07-01
2026-07-02

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

25

Hermosa Casa Campestre En Villeta

 Wi-Fi
 Swimming Pool

Seasonal outdoor pool

 Sports activities

Water slides

 Child-friendly

Toys

 Pets

Pets allowed


Located nearly 25 minutes' walk from Plaza de Mercado, the 3-bedroom Hermosa Casa Campestre En Villeta offers a terrace with views of the mountain.

The Micos Waterfalls is 3.1 km away and El Dorado International airport is 85 km from this Villeta holiday home.

Guests may admire garden views from most of the locations. Hermosa Casa Campestre En Villeta includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

Along with self-catering amenities like a full kitchen, the accommodation also offers a dining area. There is also coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Relax and enjoy a swimming pool and a private garden.

  • Local attractions
  • La Milagrosa Del Camino Real
    1123 km
  • Panela Square
    1171 km
  • Puente
    4852 km
  • BBC Bodega Villeta
    1160 km
  • Cine
    1148 km
  • Saltos de los Micos
    1817 km
  • Church of St. Michael the Archangel
    1119 km
  • Plaza de Mercado
    1355 km
  • A Pata con Joaco
    1060 km
  • Airports
  • El Dorado International
    83 km

Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • Pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Fire extinguishers

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Picnic area/ Tables

Activities and relaxation

  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Seasonal indoor pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Shallow end

Services

  • Tours/Ticket assistance

In the room

  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Water slides
  • Toys

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 16:00
Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00
Licence number72669
  • Extra beds details
  • No extra beds are available in a room.

Frequently asked questions

  • What is the price of a night's stay at Hermosa Casa Campestre En Villeta?

    The minimal price for a stay at Hermosa Casa Campestre En Villeta is $184.
  • When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Hermosa Casa Campestre En Villeta?

    Guests of Hermosa Casa Campestre En Villeta are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00.
  • Does Hermosa Casa Campestre En Villeta feature a pool?

    Yes, guests of Hermosa Casa Campestre En Villeta can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite.
  • Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?

    The holiday home offers a full kitchen featuring coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
  • Is it allowed to bring pets to the villa?

    You can stay at the villa with your pet.
  • What are the top things to see during the stay at Hermosa Casa Campestre En Villeta?

    Guests staying at Hermosa Casa Campestre En Villeta can easily access Plaza de Mercado and Saltos de los Micos, located nearly 25 minutes' walk from the property and 3.1 km away respectively.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-07-01
2026-07-02

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Hermosa Casa Campestre En Villeta, Colombia

Villeta, Villeta, Colombia

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © todos-los-hoteles-cundinamarca.com

All rights reserved